GOLD COAST July
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 5 RA1   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 26 Installations   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 26 RA   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 27 EMM   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 26 WCN & TIM   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3151 0456
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46   17 Installations Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58 28 RAM for Comp. J. Elms Election of Officer & RAM Officers Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 6 RAM   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72       Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90       Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109 25 CRY3 & 4 Elections Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110  23 CRY 1&2    John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 14 CRY3&4   Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 23   Ecemplification of MMM Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 12   Elections Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 6 RCB2&3   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5 25 H   Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 26 EMM   Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91       Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 25 EMM   Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 10  TIM    Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144 21 Installation   Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14       Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57 11 RA1   Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Bob Bennett, 4152 0587
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56 20 RCB   Arthur Hawthorne, 4162 7670
74 Murgon RAC No. 74       Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7 27 CRY4   Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9       Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 3   Emulation-Mark Degree Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114 27 CRY3&4   John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118       Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130 1 EMM   Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6       Max Clews, 4942 3083
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8       Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 3 CRY3   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104 18 RCB   Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21  25 CRY4    Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22       Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27 17 CRY2   Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82 18 CRY   Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
GOLD COAST August
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69 11 TIM Elections David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 2 CRY1 & CRY 2   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 16 MMM2   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 23   Lecture by DGE John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 24 CRY3   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 23 MEC Elections Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3151 0456
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46       Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58       Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 3 WCN   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72 8 WCN, TIM. MEC   Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 3 Installations   Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109 25 Installations   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 22   Lecture by R.Ex. C. J. France, PDGZ, GSE John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 10   General Business Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 27   Excemplification of EMM Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 9 RCB1   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 3 RA Installations   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5 22 EMM   Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 23   Election Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91 18 Installations   Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 24   Lecture on the elements of the EMM Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 14 Installations   Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 22 RA1 Lecture by D.J. Walker Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57 8 RA1 Elections Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26 9 RA General Business Bob Bennett, 4152 0587
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Arthur Hawthorne, 4162 7670
74 Murgon RAC No. 74 7 RAM, WCN   Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126 11 Installations   Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7 22 WCN   Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 16 MMM2 Elections Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 7   Emulation-Mark Degree Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93 18 EMM   Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118 18   Elections Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6       Max Clews, 4942 3083
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8 12 Installations   Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 7 Installations   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22 11   General Business Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66 16 CRY3   Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82 15 RA Elections Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
GOLD COAST September
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 6 EMM   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148       Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 27 RAM & WCN Elections John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 28 Installation   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 27 MEC   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3151 0456
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46       Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58 22 CRY3 &4   Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 7 CRY   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72       Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90       Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 24 CRY3&4   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121       Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 24   Exemplification of a MMM Degree Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 13   General Business Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 7 WCN   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5 26 RA   Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 29 Installation   Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91       Arthur Coutts, 4663 5156
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97       Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143       Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 26 RCB3   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57 12 RA2   Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Bob Bennett, 4152 0587
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56 10 & 14   General Business Arthur Hawthorne, 4162 7670
74 Murgon RAC No. 74       Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7 26 TIM   Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9       Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 4   Practice-EMM Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118       Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130 6 CRY 3 & 4 Elections Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6       Max Clews, 4942 3083
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8       Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 4 CRY3   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22       Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
GOLD COAST October
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125       Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148       Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 25 TIM & MEC   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 26 WCN & MEC   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 25 Installations   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3151 0456
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46 16 RAM   Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58       Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 5 CRY3 & CRY4   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72       Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 5 RA   Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109       Robert Cuneo, 5463 1347
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 22 MMM1   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121       Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127       Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 11 Installations   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 5 TIM   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5 24   60 year jewel presentation for R.Ex.C. Rex Baguley Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 25   Election Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91 13 MMM1   Arthur Coutts, 4663 5156
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 26 RA   Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 9   Business Meeting Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 20 Installation   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57       Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Bob Bennett, 4152 0587
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Arthur Hawthorne, 4162 7670
74 Murgon RAC No. 74       Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7 24 MEC   Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 20 Installation   Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19       Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114 6 Installations   John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118 20 Installations   Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6       Max Clews, 4942 3083
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8       Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20       David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42 16 Installations   Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21 18 Combined
Installation
  Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22 13   Business Meeting Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27 18 Combined
Installation
  Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44 1 Elections   Grant Bransgrove, 0427 534 880
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66 18 Combined
Installation
  Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82 13 Installations   Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
Design by Joomla 1.6 templates