May 2012

GOLD COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 3 MEC & TIM Installation   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 24 RA2   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 24 RCB & MEC   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3       Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4       Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3376 9010.
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46       Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58 26 MMM   Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 4 TIM & MEC   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72       Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90       Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 28 CRY3 & 4   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121       Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 28   RA Lecture Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 10 TIM & MEC   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152       Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5       Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17 24 WCN, TIM, MEC   Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 24 WCN, TIM, MEC   Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91       Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97       Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111 25 RA2   Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 8   Presentation by V.Ex.Comp. J. Perkins Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 23 J & H   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57 9 WCN, TIM, MEC   Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Ced Bartlett, 4154 2132.
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Harold Thompson, 4163 1378.
74 Murgon RAC No. 74       Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7       Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9       Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 1 WCN, TIM, MEC   Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118       Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130 3 Installation   Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6 24 RAM & WCN   Jim Seccombe, 4942 1928.
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8 5 EMM& H Lecture by R. Ex Comp. R.J. Warshop Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20       David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22 12 Installation   Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27 15 TIM & MEC   Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44 12 Installation   Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119 12 Installation   Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
GOLD COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69 8 Installation   David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 6 RA1   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 27 RA1   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 27 CRY & TIM   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 28 WCN & TIM   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 27 RA Installation   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3376 9010.
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46 18 WCN & TIM   Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58 22 CRY1 & CRY2   Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 7 EMM   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72 12 Proclamation   Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 7 TIM & MEC   Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 24 CRY1 & 2   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 14 J & RCB3   Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127       Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 13 H, WCN   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152       Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5       Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 27   Election Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91 8 RAM   Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94 21 MMM2   Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 28 RAM   Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 11 MEC   Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 15 Installation   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57       Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15 1 Installation   Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26 1 Installation   Ced Bartlett, 4154 2132.
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Harold Thompson, 4163 1378.
74 Murgon RAC No. 74 4 EMM   Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7       Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 15 Installation   Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 4 RCB   Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114 1 Installation   John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118 15 RA Installation   Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6 27 RA   Jim Seccombe, 4942 1928.
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8 29 WCN, TIM,MEC   Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 4 CRY2   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22       Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.

June 2012-1

Design by Joomla 1.6 templates