GOLD COAST

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
69    Beaudesert RAC No. 69    9    TIM & MEC Installation       David Cowin, 5546 3090.  
125    Beenleigh RAC No. 125    7    RAM, WCN       Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.  
148    Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148    28    RA Installation       Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.  
 

 

BRISBANE

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
1    Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1    28    RA       John Shelley, 3202 7535.  
3    Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3    22    EMM       Allan Verran, 3849 8825.  
4    Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4    28    RA2, TIM       Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.  
43    East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43             Jim Burrow, 3376 9010.  
46    St Mungo RAC No. 46    19    RA Installation       Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.  
58    Wynnum RAC No. 58    23    RAM       Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.  
68    Caboolture RAC No. 68    1    MMM       Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .  
72    Lutwyche RAC No. 72             Pat Malone, 3364 2285.  
78    Stephens RAC No. 78             Paul Holland, 3863 2887.  
90    Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90             Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.  
109    Indooroopilly RAC No. 109    27    MMM       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.  
110    Gloucester RAC No. 110    25    MMM       John France, 3314 1120.  
121    Grant RAC No. 121    8    RCB3, MEC       Tom Green, 4633 7657.  
127    Dayboro RAC No. 127             Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.  
131    Chermside RAC No. 131    7    RCB       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.  
139    Laidley RAC No. 139             John Dann, 3281 4203.  
152    Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152    1       Practice RA Installation    Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.  
 

 

TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
5    Mylne RAC No. 5    27    J, WCN, TIM, & MEC Installation       Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.  
17    Southern Cross RAC No. 17             Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.  
32    Everingham RAC No. 32    30    RA Installation       Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.  
91    Chinchilla RAC No. 91             Colin Waters, 4662 6163.  
94    Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94             Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.  
97    Oakey RAC No. 97    22       Lecture by R. Ex. Comp. T. Green on the Mark & Excellent Degrees    Colin Currie, 4634 0394.  
111    Crows Nest RAC No. 111             Brian Aland, 4637 9192.  
143    Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143    12    RAM       Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.  
144    Meandarra RAC No. 144    16    RA Installation       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.  
 

 

SUNSHINE COAST

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
14    Gympie RAC No. 14    30       Craft Masons Information Meeting    Keith Reading, 5446 6882.  
57    Nambour RAC No. 57    13       Education    Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.  
149    Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149             John Hogg, 5448 4815.  
 

 

KINGAROY & WIDEBAY

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
56    Blackbutt RAC No. 56    15    CRY2       Harold Thompson, 4163 1378.  
15    Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15    27    CRY3 & CRY4       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.  
26    Corinthian RAC No. 26    14       Mark Mason Night    Ced Bartlett, 4154 2132.  
74    Murgon RAC No. 74             Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.  
126    Acacia RAC No. 126             Peter Keller, 4124 0414.  
 

 

EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA & LONGREACH

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
93    Leichhardt RAC No. 93             Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.  
7    Unity RAC No. 7             Bob Williams, 4928 8949.  
9    Mount Morgan RAC No. 9             Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.  
19    Meteor RAC No. 19    5    RCB       Ian Merritt, 4658 3321  
114    Biloela RAC No. 114    23    RCB       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.  
118    Monal RAC No. 118             Percy Davies, 4165 1374.  
130    Yeppoon RAC No. 130    7    EMM       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.  
 

 

WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
6    Kennedy RAC No. 6    28    EMM       Jim Seccombe, 4942 1928.  
8    Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8             Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.  
18    Cleveland RAC No. 18             Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.  
20    Mackenzie RAC No. 20    5    CRY1       David Fraser, 4945 1100.  
42    Wattle RAC No. 42             Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.  
104    Townsville RAC No. 104    20    RA2       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.  
 

 

CAIRNS & TABLELANDS

NO    CHAPTER    Meeting Date    Works    Others    Chapter Contact   
27    Cairns Composite RAC No. 27    28    CRY4       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.  
21    Gregory RAC No. 21             Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.  
22    Barron RAC No. 22             Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.  
44    Tablelands RAC No. 44             Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.  
66    Kelvin RAC No. 66             Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.  
82    Tully RAC No. 82             Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.  
119    Ravenshoe RAC No. 119             Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.  
GOLD COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69 13   Lecture & Election David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 4 MMM2   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 25 RA1   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 25 RA   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 26 CRY2   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 25 MEC Election Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3376 9010.
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46  16  J & MEC Installation   Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58       Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 5 WCN   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72 10 WCN, TIM, MEC   Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 5 RA Installation   Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109 27 Installation   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 22 CRY1   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 12   Installation Practice Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 22   Lecture Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 5 RA Installation   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5  24  J Installation   Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32  25  RA1   Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91  13 WCN, TIM, & MEC   50 year jewels presentation Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 26 RA   Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 9   RA Prcatice Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 24 MMM1   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57       Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Harold Thompson, 4163 1378.
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15  24  TIM & MEC  Election Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26 11   Election Ced Bartlett, 4154 2132.
74 Murgon RAC No. 74 2 MMM & J Installation   Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126 13 Installation   Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
7 Unity RAC No. 7       Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 18 Election   Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 2 RCB   Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118  20    Election Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6 25 EMM   Jim Seccombe, 4942 1928.
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8 13 Installation   Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 2 WCN, TIM, MEC   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42 16 EMM Election Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works                     Others                           Chapter Contact               
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22 13     Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 1 RA1   Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 22 RA2   Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1 22 RAM & WCN   John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 23 Installation   Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 22 WCN & MEC   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3376 9010.
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46 20 RA   Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58 24 J, WCN,TIM,MEC   Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68 2 MMM & RA2   Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72       Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90       Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109 28 EMM, RAM WCN Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 26 EMM   John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 10 Installation   Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127 26 MEC   Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 8 Installation   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152       Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5  28    Book practice of RC Degree Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17 23 Installation   Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 23 RA2   Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91       Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97       Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111 10 Installation   Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143 13 TIM   Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144 9     Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 21 MMM2   Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57       Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15  21 TIM & MEC    Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Ced Bartlett, 4154 2132.
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56  16 CRY3 & CRY4    Harold Thompson, 4163 1378.
74 Murgon RAC No. 74 6 MMM   Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7       Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 15     Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19 6 RCB   Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118       Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130 1 RA1 Election Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6 29 WCN, TIM, MEC   Jim Seccombe, 4942 1928.
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8       Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 6 CRY2   David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104  21  RA2   Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                           Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21 28 WCN, TIM, MEC   Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22       Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44 3 WCN, TIM, MEC   Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66 3 WCN, TIM, MEC   Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119 3 WCN, TIM, MEC   Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.
GOLD COAST April
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69       David Cowin, 5546 3090.
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125       Ian Wylde, 3341 9089.
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148       Lindsay Barfoot, 5502 0567.
BRISBANE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1       John Shelley, 3202 7535.
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3       Allan Verran, 3849 8825.
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 26 EMM   Phil Bishop, 0407 124 206.
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43       Jim Burrow, 3151 0456
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46       Campbell Carmichael, 3356 3135.
58 Wynnum RAC No. 58       Hugh Meiklejohn, 3396 7452.
68 Caboolture RAC No. 68       Owen Vickers, 5496 7193 .
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72 11 MMM   Pat Malone, 3364 2285.
78 Stephens RAC No. 78       Paul Holland, 3863 2887.
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 2 RAM Installation   Cliff Thomas, 3343 5212.
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109       Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110       John France, 3314 1120.
121 Grant RAC No. 121 13 WCN   Tom Green, 4633 7657.
127 Dayboro RAC No. 127       Murray Diaz, 0409 653 429.
131 Chermside RAC No. 131 12 EMM   Bill Sugars, 3286 4318.
139 Laidley RAC No. 139       John Dann, 3281 4203.
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 13 CRY2   Alan Robinson, 3300 2386.
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
5 Mylne RAC No. 5       Percy Cutmore, 4661 2737.
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17       Bill Tupou, 4691 2872.
32 Everingham RAC No. 32       Jim Nelson, 4630 3193.
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91       Colin Waters, 4662 6163.
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94       Keith Jackson, 4635 0574.
97 Oakey RAC No. 97       Colin Currie, 4634 0394.
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111       Brian Aland, 4637 9192.
143 Harmony Daylight RAC No. 143       Doug Malcolm, 4053 1164.
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144       Lloyd Harth, 4626 5410.
SUNSHINE COAST
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
14 Gympie RAC No. 14       Keith Reading, 5446 6882.
57 Nambour RAC No. 57       Bob Hannell, 5492 5568.
149 Sunshine Coast Day'Lght RAC No. 149       John Hogg, 5448 4815.
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15       Gordon Rose, 4152 3621.
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26       Bob Bennett, 4152 0587
56 Blackbutt RAC No. 56       Arthur Hawthorne, 4162 7670
74 Murgon RAC No. 74       Trevor Hindley, 4168 2824.
126 Acacia RAC No. 126       Peter Keller, 4124 0414.
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
7 Unity RAC No. 7 23   Elections Bob Williams, 4928 8949.
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9       Jim Wyatt, 4938 1350.
19 Meteor RAC No. 19       Ian Merritt, 4658 3321
93 Leichhardt RAC No. 93       Daryl Harker, 4939 2476.
114 Biloela RAC No. 114       John Rathjen, 4992 1170.
118 Monal RAC No. 118       Percy Davies, 4165 1374.
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130       Jim Edwards, 4939 2187.
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6       Max Clews, 4942 3083
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8       Robin Warsop, 4787 3990.
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18       Norm Souter Smith, 4721 3545.
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20       David Fraser, 4945 1100.
42 Wattle RAC No. 42       Doug Cunningham, 0409 629 531.
104 Townsville RAC No. 104       Col Bartholomew, 4779 0838.
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS
NO                      CHAPTER                      Meeting Date        Works        Others                Chapter Contact               
21 Gregory RAC No. 21       Duncan Walker, 4054 1034.
22 Barron RAC No. 22       Phil Townsend, 4092 2026.
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27       Bob Malcolm, 4053 1164.
44 Tablelands RAC No. 44       Dave Lauder, 4095 2228.
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66       Stuart Lees, 4053 1451.
82 Tully RAC No. 82       Alf Macdonald, 4068 7903.
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119       Allan Hearn, 4097 6205.

 

Design by Joomla 1.6 templates